St. Christopher's The Hall School
Independent Preparatory School for Boys and Girls 3-11 in Beckenham

News
Bionic Biathlon Belles Print E-mail

 

 

 

Congratulations to the biathlon teams in Year 4-6. The children had to compete against the clock and 10 other schools enduring a 50m Swim and an 800m run. All of them did so well! Special congratulations to the Year 5 girls who came 3rd in the team event and to Jessica Shiu, who came 2nd in the Year 4 individual competition.
We are currently waiting for all individual times and positions.
Well done girls!

Miss Atkinson

 
Rugby Results Print E-mail

 

 

It was an excellent afternoon at the St. Christopher's Rugby Tournament on Friday, 6th October. The  rugby was played in the right spirit and the weather as also in the right mood!

These are the results - 

V Breaside - win - 3-2
V Hawesdown - win - 7-1
V Colfes - draw - 3-3
V Bickley Park- draw - 3-3
V Trinity- loss- 0-2
V Farringtons- win - 4-3

St. Christopher's The Hall came third overall and the overall winners was the team from Trinity!

Well done to all who participated!

 

Mr Myatt

 
Cross Country Results including Relay on the 11th October Print E-mail

 

 

 

St. Christopher's children from Y4,5 & 6 took part in Farrington's Cross Country competition.The Year 4 boys and girls won their age group!
In addition, Lewis Chan, Jessica Shiu and Cassius Haye came 3rd in their age groups!

Other results
Lewis Chan 3rd
Edward Thomas 6th
Nathanial Sawyer 11th
Joseph Picasso 12th

Jessica Shiu 3rd
Freya McCandless 4th
Aimee Buchanan 6th
Sophia Falero 10th

Cassius Haye 3rd
Oliver Newell 14th
Max Morgan 20th
Daniel Bower 24th

Laura Sullivan 7th
Anais Gauthier 11th
Isabelle Traynier 12
Hannah Chamadia 26th

Lucy Rogers 8th
Angelina Li 9th
Florence Merrick 12th
Charlotte White 21st

A great afternoon of running
Well done!

Cross Country Relays

11th October 2017

RESULTS               Year 6 - GIRLS

Position School Time
1. Colfe’s 13:27
2. Bromley High 13:34
3. Farringtons 13:46
4. Breaside 14:02
5. Blackheath Prep 14:05
6. St. Christopher’s 14:06
7. Merton Court 14:14
8. St. Dunstan’s 14:31
9. Hextable 14:41
10. Pointer 15:02
11. Babington House 15:02

Cross Country Relays

11th October 2017

RESULTS                 Year 5 - GIRLS

Position School Time
1. Colfe’s 13:35
2. Farringtons 13:57
3. Bromley High 13:58
4. St. Dunstan’s 14:35
5. Blackheath Prep 14:39
6. St. Christopher’s 14:42
7. Merton Court 15:10
8. Hextable 15:18
9. Breaside 15:19
10. Babington House 15:30
11. Pointer 15:44

Cross Country Relays

11th October 2017

RESULTS                 Year 6 - BOYS

Position School Time
1. St. Dunstan’s 12:30
2. Colfe’s 12:34
3. Merton Court 12:44
4. St. Christopher’s 12:51
5. Blackheath Prep 13:01
6. Breaside 13:08
7. Farringtons 13:11
8. Pointer 13:45
9. Hextable 14:03
10. Babington House 14:07
11. --- ---

Cross Country Relays

11th October 2017

RESULTS                 Year 5 - BOYS

Position School Time
1. Merton Court 12:45
2. Colfe’s 12:50
3. Blackheath Prep 12:57
4. Hextable 13:12
5. Farringtons 13:18
6. Pointer 13:45
7. St. Dunstan’s 14:11
8. St. Christopher’s 14:22
9. Breaside 14:36
10. Babington House 15:34
11. --- ---

 

 

Miss Atkinson

 
Y4 'Roman' Around at Lullingstone Print E-mail

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 10 of 226