St. Christopher's The Hall School
Independent Preparatory School for Boys and Girls 3-11 in Beckenham

News
Michaelmas 2017 Colours Print E-mail

RUGBY COLOURS

Full Colours:

Harry McCandless

Edward Castle

Joel Gordon

Jesse Derry

Oliver Ryland

Alexander Donnelly

Half Colours:

Isaac McConnell

William Oakeley

Hugo Byford

Finlay Butler

Nicholas Seal

NETBALL COLOURS

Full Colours:

Zoe Dreaneen

Lucy Rogers

India Sparkes

Florence Merrick

Charlotte White

Summere-Rose Smith

Lucy Porritt

Half Colours:

Angelina Li

Poppy Wormald

Charlotte Cook

Beth Egan

CHOIR

Amelia Barrow
Edward Castle
Finlay Butler
Charlotte Cook
Rachael Collins
Zoe Dreenean
Beth Egan
Isaac McConnell
Evie Hance
William Oakeley
Angelina Li
Lucy Porritt
Lucy Rogers
Alex Oakeley
Oliver Ryland
Isabella O'Sullivan
Summer Rose Smith
Henry Presland
India Sparkes
Zara Scott-Chaudry
Ella Thompson
Nicholas Seal
Charlotte White
 
ORCHESTRA
 
Charlotte White
Finlay Butler
Lucy Porritt
Isaac McConnell
 
 

 

 

 
Silver and Gold Stars - December 2017 Print E-mail

Congratulations to the following children who have been awarded a Silver Star for Improvement - 

6H - Hugo Byford - application of correct and approppriate punctuation in written tasks - English

6H - Harry McCandless - expanding answers to comprehension exercises with increased detail - English

6R - Evie Hance - expanding answers to comprehension exercises with increased detail - English

6R - Alex Oakeley - increased focus, determination and energy in experiments and in discussion - Science

6H - Oliver Ryland - application and focus learning and utilising spellings - English

6H - William Oakeley - increased focus, determination and energy in experiments and in discussion - Science

6R - Charlotte White - increased focus, determination and energy in experiments and in discussion - Science

6H - India Sparkes - application and focus learning and utilising spellings - English

6H - Lucy Porritt - detail, energy and development of vocabulary in a well-sequenced story - English

4B - Freya McCandless - detailed work on the heart, including bar-charts, tables, line graphs and pulse investigations - Science

4B - Isabelle Earing - detailed work on the heart, including bar-charts, tables, line graphs and pulse investigations - Science

4B - George Webb - detailed work on the heart, including bar-charts, tables, line graphs and pulse investigations - Science

4B - Amelia Odell - detailed work on the heart, including bar-charts, tables, line graphs and pulse investigations - Science

4B - Mila Dreaneen - detailed work on the heart, including bar-charts, tables, line graphs and pulse investigations - Science

4A - Nathaniel Sawyer - detailed description, considered use of paragraphs and speech marks in a story called 'Fantasy Quest' - English

 

 

 
House Competition Results and Placings Print E-mail

HOUSE NETBALL

In Years 3 – 6 we had House Netball.

Results

4th        Campbell                   7 points

2nd       Johnson  )                  16 points

            Blyton      )

1st        Hillary                          23 points

HOUSE RUGBY

1ST      Campbell                   14 points        22 Tries

2nd       Johnson                      13 points        20 Tries

3rd        Blyton                          13 points        19 Tries

4th        Hillary                          13 points        17 Tries

MICHAELMAS TERM PLACINGS

1st        Blyton              11,625

2nd       Johnson                      11,368

3rd        Campbell                   10,753

4th        Hillary                            9,098

 
End of Michaelmas Term Certificates 2017 Print E-mail

END OF TERM CERTIFICATES – MICHAELMAS 2017

6H                   ATTAINMENT                       Isaac McConnell

                        EFFORT                                Summere-Rose Smith

                        COURTESY                          Harry McCandless

6R                   ATTAINMENT                       Charlotte White

                        EFFORT                                Evie Hance

                        COURTESY                          Zara Scott Choudhury

5I                     ATTAINMENT                       Hugo Maxwell

                        EFFORT                                Alice Sharp

                        COURTESY                          Max Morgan

           

5W                  ATTAINMENT                       Laura Sullivan

                        EFFORT                                Lucia Graney

                        COURTESY                          Alexander Spragg

4A                   ATTAINMENT                       Nathaniel Sawyer

                        EFFORT                                Sophia Falero

                        COURTESY                          Ruby Barrow

4B                   ATTAINMENT                       Aimee Buchanan

                        EFFORT                                Hector Rose

                        COURTESY                          Amelia Odell

3B                   ATTAINMENT                       Ollie Rollinson

                        EFFORT                                Phoebe Tomlin

                        COURTESY                          Reggie Watson

3JP                 ATTAINMENT                       Martha O’Grady

                        EFFORT                                Felix Ellis

                        COURTESY                          Ben Junginger

2A                   PROGRESS                         Edward Watson

                        EFFORT                                Lois Callard

                        COURTESY                          Annabel Rogers

2O                   PROGRESS                         Jasper Sturgess

                        EFFORT                                Sam Porritt

                        COURTESY                          Ava-Grace Henriques

1W                  PROGRESS                         Sebastian Austin

                        EFFORT                                Sofiya Biabiany

                        COURTESY                          Cian Eagle-Service

1J                    PROGRESS                         Ella Jenkins

                        EFFORT                                Otis McMordie

                        COURTESY                          Bronte-Isabella Pendleton-Sherwood

RC                  PROGRESS                         Matteus Hamoda

                        EFFORT                                Eleanor Brown

                        COURTESY                          Nico Kazakos

RCH               PROGRESS                         Chloe Himsley

                        EFFORT                                Ella Kiff

                        COURTESY                          William Ioseliani

YEAR 6 COMPUTING                                William Oakeley

YEAR 6 DRAMA                                          Angelina Li

YEAR 6 MUSIC                                            Isaac McConnell

YEAR 6 SPORT – BOYS                           Joel Gordon

YEAR 6 SPORT – GIRLS                           Florence Merrick

YEAR 6 FRENCH                                       Roman Coates

YEAR 5 COMPUTING                                Riley Burnikell         

YEAR 5 DRAMA                                          Alice Sharp

YEAR 5 MUSIC                                            Ollie Bennett            

YEAR 5 SPORT – BOYS                           Oliver Styles 

YEAR 5 SPORT – GIRLS                           Robyn Curtis                       

YEAR 5 FRENCH                                       Laura Sullivan

YEAR 4 COMPUTING                                Saskia Austin

YEAR 4 DRAMA                                          Edward Thomas      

YEAR 4 MUSIC                                            Mila Dreaneen        

YEAR 4 SPORT – BOYS                           George Webb                      

YEAR 4 SPORT – GIRLS                           Ruby Barrow

YEAR 4 FRENCH                                       Ben Ashcroft

           

YEAR 3 COMPUTING                                Haocheng Wang    

YEAR 3 DRAMA                                          Reggie Watson       

YEAR 3 MUSIC                                            Hannah Griffin

YEAR 3 SPORT – BOYS                           Paul White               

YEAR 3 SPORT – GIRLS                           Arielle Lindsey

YEAR 3 FRENCH                                       Emilia Adese

           

YEAR 2 COMPUTING                                Chloe Picardo         

YEAR 2 DRAMA                                          Poppy Traynier

YEAR 2 MUSIC                                            Amber McCord        

YEAR 2 SPORT – BOYS                           Tommi Hedges        

YEAR 2 SPORT – GIRLS                           Matilda Morgan

YEAR 2 FRENCH                                       Amber McCord

YEAR 1 COMPUTING                                Giles Maxwell          

YEAR 1 DRAMA                                          Mabel Rose

YEAR 1 MUSIC                                            Charlotte Kilbourn

YEAR 1 SPORT – BOYS                           Oscar Davy  

YEAR 1 SPORT – GIRLS                           Bella Watson

YEAR 1 FRENCH                                       Lillie Richards

REC COMPUTING                          Adriano Bibby

REC DRAMA                                    Lucy Junginger

REC MUSIC                                     Emma Jones

REC SPORT – BOYS                     Matteus Hamoda

REC SPORT – GIRLS                    Emma Jones            

REC FRENCH                                 Lucy Junginger        

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 4 of 226