St. Christopher's The Hall School
Independent Preparatory School for Boys and Girls 3-11 in Beckenham

Y6 Pupil Destinies 2014 Print E-mail
6R
Luke Ahearn Wallington County Grammar School for Boys, Greenshaw High School.
Noah Cassidy St. Olave’s, Trinity (Academic Scholarship), Eltham College (Academic Scholarship), Dulwich College, N.W. Kent.
Isabella Daley Sydenham High (Academic Scholarship), Bromley High.
Sophie Ellison Sydenham High, Royal Russell (Academic Scholarship), Bromley High School, Langley Park School for Girls.
Alexander Franklin Royal Russell (Music Scholarship), Harris Academy Beckenham.
Omarii Hibbert-Gordon Shirley High School Performing Arts College.
Natalie Hill Bromley High, Sydenham High, Harris Academy.
Sophia Kingsley-Daniells Bromley High, Royal Russell, Sydenham High.
Isabel Murray-Higgins Royal Russell, Bromley High, Bishop Challoner.
Grace O’Brien Bromley High (Sports Scholarship), Royal Russell (Sports Scholarship).
Xavier Podbielski-Stewart Langley Park School for Boys.
Anna Porritt Alleyn’s (Academic Scholarship), Sevenoaks (Academic Scholarship), Sydenham High (Academic Scholarship), Bromley High (Academic Scholarship), JAGS (Academic Scholarship), Walthamstow Hall (Academic Scholarship).
Cerys Seal Bromley High, Tonbridge Grammar School, N.W. Kent, Langley Park School for Girls.
Willow Stephens Combe Bank (Academic Scholarship & Sports Scholarship), Walthamstow Hall, Royal Russell, Kent College (Academic Scholarship).
Beth Warner JAGS, Sydenham High (Academic Scholarship), Langley Park School for Girls.

6H
Logan Arnold-Lee Colfe’s, Eltham College.
Charlote Butler Newstead Wood, Sevenoaks (Music Exhibition), Alleyn’s (Music Exhibition), Bexley, N.W. Kent, Royal Russell (Academic/Music Scholarship).
Annabella Carver Newstead Wood, Sevenoaks (Music Exhibition), Croydon High (Art/Music Scholarship), N.W. Kent, Walthamstow Hall (Music Scholarship).
Emily Donaldson Langley Park School for Girls, Royal Russell (Academic/Sports Scholarship).
Sophie Eckel Colfe’s (Academic Scholarship), Bromley High, N.W. Kent.
Samantha Edwards Royal Russell (Academic Scholarship), Sydenham High, Bromley High.
Jake Jones Royal Russell (Sports Scholarship).
Charles Presland Eltham College, St. Dunstan’s, Harris Academy Beckenham.
Kathryn Reeson Bishop Challoner (Music Scholarship), Royal Russell (Drama Scholarship).
Thomas Ryland Eltham College, Royal Russell, Langley Park School for Boys.
Elizabeth Thompson Bromley High, Babington House.
Sofie Williams Bromley High (Sports Scholarship), Royal Russell (Academic/Sports Scholarship), Sydenham High.

(The school at which offer of place has been accepted is underlined)

35 Scholarships achieved including Academic, Art, Drama, Music and Sport

MISS S. HICKS & MRS S RUDGE

 

 
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator