St. Christopher's The Hall School
Independent Preparatory School for Boys and Girls 3-11 in Beckenham

2013 Year 6 Pupils Destinies Print E-mail

The following pupils are to be congratulated on their successes in passing the relevant competitive examinations for entry to Independent and Grammar Schools this year and on the award of the following places:-

6R

TAJERA BALDIE Royal Russell
FINLEY DAVIS Brighton College (All Round Scholarship), Eltham (Sports’ Scholarship), Trinity, Whitgift.
ELLA FLOOD Bromley High, Sydenham High, Royal Russell (Academic Scholarship), Croydon High..
AANUOLUWAPO FOWOWE Wilmington Grammar School for Girls, Bromley High, Langley Park School for Girls.
THOMAS LANGFORD Sevenoaks, Trinity, Eltham..
JAMES McGRUER Langley Park School for Boys.
AMELIA O’SULLIVAN Sydenham High, Royal Russell (Drama Scholarship).
MAX PRINCE Langley Park School for Boys.
GABRIEL RAHMAN Dulwich College (Academic Scholarship), Trinity, Royal Russell (Academic Scholarship), Harris Academy.
LUCY TAYLOR Bromley High, Royal Russell, Bullers Wood, Ravenswood..
LUCY TOMLINSON Langley Park School for Girls..
MAX WAKEFORD Trinity, St. Dunstan’s, Royal Russell.
TOM WILKINSON Royal Russell, Ravenswood.


6H

RUBY BELL Langley Park School for Girls.
SOPHIE COLLINS Walthamstow Hall, Royal Russell, Bromley High, Sydenham High, Bullers Wood School for Girls.
SKYE COOK Bromley High, Sydenham High, Hayes School.
LAUREN CRABTREE Langley Park School for Girls.
HOLLY CUNNIAH Bromley High, Farringtons, Sydenham High.
ZEPH DANIELS Royal Russell, Whitgift. Eltham College.
HENRY DAVIS Brighton College (All Round Scholarship), Eltham, Trinity, Whitgift.
FLORENCE DORE Bishop Justus.
BETHAN EVANS Newstead Wood, Bromley High, Sydenham High.
KATHERINE HINCKS Bullers Wood..
JAI HIRANI Sevenoaks (Academic Scholarship), Trinity (Academic Scholarship), Eltham (Academic Scholarship), Whitgift, St. Olave’s.
LUKE LAU Eltham (Academic Scholarship), Trinity, Langley Park School for Boys, Passed Kent 11+ and Bexley 11+.
HERB MACPHERSON Trinity (Academic & Sports’ Scholarship), Dulwich College, Eltham (Academic Scholarship), St. Dunstan’s (Academic & Sports Scholarship).
AMY MASON JAGS, Bromley High, Croydon High, Sydenham High (Academic Scholarship), Sevenoaks School, Newstead Wood, Passed Kent 11+ (Tonbridge Girls’ Grammar School), Newstead Wood.
ANNA McCROSSAN Langley Park School for Girls.
FRANCIS TALBOT Trinity, Royal Russell.

(The school at which offer of place has been accepted is underlined)

17 Scholarships achieved including Academic, Music and Sport

MRS. S. RUDGE & MISS S. HICKS

 
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator