St. Christopher's The Hall School
Independent Preparatory School for Boys and Girls 3-11 in Beckenham

Year 6 Pupils’ Destinies, 2012 Print E-mail

The following pupils are to be congratulated on their successes in passing the relevant competitive examinations for entry to Independent and Grammar Schools this year and on the award of the following places:-

6SR
OLIVER ARMSTRONG Ravenswood
OLIVIA BATESON Royal Russell (Sports Scholarship), Bromley High
LUCY BROOK Langley Park School for Girls, Royal Russell
JACK CERNOCH Trinity (Academic Scholarship), Whitgift (Academic Scholarship), Dulwich College (Academic Scholarship), Eltham College (Academic Scholarship), St. Olave’s Grammar School.
LAURA COMPTON James Allen’s Girls’ School, Bromley High, Croydon High
JAMES ECKEL Eltham College (Academic Scholarship), Trinity, Bexley 11+ (passed).
ISABELLA GARRETT Bromley High
OLIVIA GHATTAK Langley Park School for Girls, Sydenham High, Royal Russell
LAVINIA HANN Bromley High
ANGUS HARRINGTON Trinity (Academic Scholarship), Eltham College (Academic & Sports’ Scholarship), Dulwich College (Academic Scholarship), Whitgift, Wilson’s (LB of Sutton Selective Grammar School)
ANNABEL JEFFERY Sydenham High, Bishop Challoner
DOMINIC MARSHALL St. Olave’s Grammar School, Trinity (Music Scholarship), Whitgift, Dulwich College (Music Scholarship), Royal Russell (Music Scholarship), Eltham College (Academic & Music Scholarship)
JAMES PEDUZZI Dulwich College (Academic Scholarship), Eltham College (Academic Scholarship), Trinity
ABIGAIL PETTYFER Royal Russell, Bromley High
SOPHIE REILLY Sydenham High, Bromley High, Royal Russell (Academic Scholarship), Harris Academy.
ELIZABETH THOMPSON Bromley High
ELIZABETH WHITE Bromley High, Royal Russell, Farringtons
LOUISE WILSON Bromley High, Croydon High, Sydenham High, Colfe’s, Royal Russell

 

6H

 

TIMOTHY ATACK Langley Park School for Boys
RORY BEVERIDGE Eltham College, Colfe’s, Langley Park School for Boys
VALENTINE DIBLEY Sydenham High, Bromley High
NIKKI GOHIL Langley Park School for Girls
TARA HINDS Bromley High, Ravensbourne
RUBY HOTSTON Bromley High, Croydon High, Sydenham High, Farringtons
ROSA HOUSTON Royal Russell, Farringtons, Bromley High
LIBBY JONES Royal Russell, Bromley High, Sydenham High (Sports’ Scholarship), Croydon High, Colfe’s
HANNAH KEYTE James Allen’s Girls’ School, Bromley High (Academic Scholarship), Royal Russell (Academic Scholarship), Croydon High
SARAH NELSON Old Palace, Bexley 11+ (passed)
MATHEW SCALLY Trinity (Academic Scholarship), Eltham College, Dulwich College, St. Olave’s Grammar School.
AMELIA SELL Woldingham, Bromley High
ALEXANDER SMITH Sevenoaks School, St. Dunstan’s (Academic Scholarship), Trinity (Academic Scholarship, Dulwich College (Academic Scholarship), Whitgift (Academic Scholarship)
EMILIA THOMPSON Bromley High, Sydenham High
MORENIKE TOMORI Bromley High
AMY TULLIS Newstead Wood, Kent 11+ (Passed), Croydon High, Old Palace

The school at which offer of place has been accepted is underlined.

27 Scholarships achieved in Academic, Music and Sport

MR. N. SANCEAU/MRS. S. RUDGE & MISS S. HICKS

 
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator