St. Christopher's The Hall School
Independent Preparatory School for Boys and Girls 3-11 in Beckenham

Year 6 Pupil's Destinies, 2011 Print E-mail

The following pupils are to be congratulated on their successes in passing the relevant competitive examinations for entry to Independent and Grammar Schools this year and on the award of the following places:-

 

6SR
JAMIE BALL Langley Park Boys
AMELIA BOWES Bromley High, Croydon High, Sydenham High
CAMERON COOK Dulwich College, Eltham College, St. Dunstan’s College (Foundation Award All Round Performance), Passed Kent 11+
JOSHUA CRABTREE Langley Park Boys
ALEXANDER GARRETT St. Dunstan’s College, Royal Russell.
BENJAMIN GEORGE Eltham College, Langley Park Boys
FINN HOLMES Trinity (Music Scholarship), Royal Russell (Music Scholarship)
ANNABEL HINCKS Bullers Wood
CHLOE LANDYMORE Haileybury, Combe Bank (Sport & Art Scholarship), Walthamstow Hall
FINN MACPHERSON St. Olave’s, Trinity, Dulwich College, Eltham College
JAMES MILLICAN Eltham College (Academic Exhibition), Royal Russell, Trinity, Colfe’s (Academic Scholarship)
PHOEBE PARR Combe Bank, Bromley High, Walthamstow Hall
OPHELIE P. STEWART Bromley High (Music Scholarship), Sydenham High (Music Scholarship)
ZAYN RAHMAN Sydenham High, Bromley High, Colfe’s.
NATHAN SHAWYER Langley Park Boys School
FEMI SOFOLARIN Whitgift (All-round Scholarship), Trinity (Sports Scholarship), Dulwich College (Academic Scholarship)
MARLEY THOMAS St. Dunstan’s College
WILLIAM WESSON Eltham College, Alleyn’s, Royal Russell (Academic Scholarship), Trinity

 

6H

 

LILY ADDIS Royal Russell, Sydenham High
MAX ANDERSON Whitgift (All-round Scholarship), Eltham, Trinity, Dulwich College
MEGAN BATCHELOR Langley Park Girls
ELIZA BEECROFT Alleyn’s (Exhibition), JAGS (Exhibition), St. Dunstan’s (Full Scholarship), Ravensbourne
EMILIE CLARK Bromley High, Croydon High, Sydenham High, Burgess Hill School for Girls (Academic Scholarship), Passed Kent 11+
RICHARD FARBEY Eltham College, Bishop Challoner, St. Dunstan’s College
JOSEPH FRANKLIN Royal Russell
KIIRAN HIBBERT GORDON Edenham High, Royal Russell (choice yet to be decided)
SAM HUTCHINGS Eltham College, Whitgift
BEN JUSTICE Whitgift, Colfe’s
MATTHEW MARTIN Eltham College, Colfe’s, Bishop Justus
ELENA PENSA Croydon High, Sydenham High
EDWARD RUDGE Royal Russell, Trinity, Langley Park Boys
ISABELLE SANTHIAPILLAI Newstead Wood, Alleyn’s (Academic Scholarship), JAGS (Academic Scholarship), Bromley High
JOANNA STONE Sydenham High, Farringtons, Langley Park Girls
OLIVIA TIKARE Bromley High, Sydenham High, Langley Park Girls
ADEDEMOLA TUGBOBO Dartford Grammer, Trinity (Sports Scholarship), Wilmington Grammer.
MICHAEL WHITE Farringtons

 

20 Scholarships awarded including Academic, All rounder, Art, Music & Sport.
School underlined = school at which place has been accepted.

MR. N. SANCEAU/MRS. S. RUDGE & MISS S. HICKS

 
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator